Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/9/2012 8:27:05 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=ChadTemple

CHAD TEMPLE    

CHAD TEMPLE

Nickname:

6-0, 205 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2012
Birth Year: 1994
Hilliard, FL  United States
facebook pagetwitter accountNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1 

School/Team: West Nassau Highschool
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Chad's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Chad-- 

Im a really laid back, easy to talk to kind of guy.

Ive got a thing for computers and video games. Looking to go into the Computer Sciences field out of college.

Want to get to know me more or have any questions send me an email at chad.w.temple@gmail.com

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
31 
31 
100.00% 
87.50% 
36,25,25,38,25,25,50 
50 
27/47 = 57.4% 
Total 
31 
31 
100.00% 
87.50% 
* * *  
50 
27 

Honors received:  Maxpreps Player of the Week twice during the 2011-2012 season for WNHS

Special Teams Player of the Year for WNHS

All County Kicker 2011-2012 Season
1st Team All District Kicker 2011-2012 Season
2nd Team All State Kicker 2011-2012 Season

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Mike Hollis

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Chad, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Chad,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked two FGs (25 and 50 yards) in a playoff game, 11/19/2011 
kicked 4 consecutive TBs, and kicked a FG, 9/17/2011 

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1784 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Chad Temple: Kicking.com Network