Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/20/2012 4:23:43 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=CHSkicker1

THOMAS OPENSHAW    

THOMAS OPENSHAW

Nickname:

6-2, 170 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2013
Birth Year: 1994
Jacksonville, FL  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Creekside High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Thomas's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Thomas-- 

Sophomore Highlights: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6BfwqmcNHJY

Junior Highlights: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pMWbVI7VZCU

56 Yard Field Goal: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HCW2z1tpKks

Field Goals, Kickoffs, Punts 2012: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vHmzWTadR-s

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2012 
33 
33 
100.00% 
62.50% 
26, 35, 38, 47, 32 
47 
46/52 = 88.5% 
2011 
34 
34 
100.00% 
14 
20 
70.00% 
20, 36, 54, 46, 38, 36, 27, 47, 40, 20, 42, 30, 56, 32 
56 
49/57 = 86.0% 
2010 
25 
27 
92.59% 
83.33% 
36,31,35,32,37,38 
38 
Total 
92 
94 
97.87% 
24 
34 
70.59% 
* * *  
56 
99 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2012 
21 
45.7 
45.7 
68 
14 
2011 
22 
41.1 
 
47 
10 
2010 
14 
36.6 
0.0 
50 
Total 
57 
41.7 
45.7 
68 
24 

Honors received:  Came in 2nd for the Jimbo Fisher FSU Field Goal/Kickoff Competition
St Augustine Record Overall Player of the Week for Week 4
Jax QB Club Overall Offensive Player of the Week for Week 5

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Mike Hollis

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Thomas, listed on Kicking.com website

Creekside Kicker Tommy Openshaw is The Record's top player for week 4  - 9/28/2011
The Record's Player of the Week is Creekside kicker Tommy Openshaw ...

Bartram closes season with a win over Knights  - 11/5/2010
Bartram Trail quarterback Nathan Peterman knows what's coming. He's known it for two weeks now. But it wasn't until the final whistle came Friday night after a tough 24-10 victory against nearby Creekside that the clock officially started ticking...

Great Performances by Thomas,
listed on Kicking.com website
connected on a 30-yard FG, then nailed a 56-yard FG, 10/1/2011  [read more]
kicked 3 FGs in 9-3 win (20, 30, and 42 yards), 9/24/2011  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 4335 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Thomas Openshaw: Kicking.com Network