Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   7/5/2011 5:38:07 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=BrandonJohn20

BRANDON HELLEVANG    

BRANDON HELLEVANG

Nickname:

5-9, 188 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2005
Birth Year: 1987
Fargo, ND  United States

Committed/signed with 'University of North Dakota'

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: Ground 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: University of North Dakota Fighting Sioux
Level: College Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Brandon-- 

I just finished by senior season as the kicker for the University of North Dakota.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2009 
27 
28 
96.43% 
15 
18 
83.33% 
39, 52, 50, 31, 38, 23, 43, 26, 47, 46, 44, 22, 52, 37, 34  
52 
2007 
55 
56 
98.21% 
15 
25 
60.00% 
28,23,56,31,22,24,38,35,40,51, 26, 28, 41,19,23 
56 
2006 
50 
51 
98.04% 
12 
18 
66.67% 
31,44,25,24,18,27,32,23,31,44,51,26 
51 
2004 
24 
24 
100.00% 
10 
80.00% 
30,32,33,35,35,37,38,45  
45 
Total 
 
 
 
 
 
 
* * *  
56 
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2009 
53 
42.6 
36.0 
72 
11 
Total 
 
42.6 
36.0 
72 
 
 

Honors received:  
College 2009: ESPN Academic All-American 1st Team
All-GWC Kicker 2nd Team
All-GWC Punter 2nd Team

College 2008: 2nd Team All-GWC Punter

College: 2007: Daktronics All Northwest Region Selection, Division II Daktronics 2nd Team All-American

2006: North Central Conference Special Teams Player of the Week (Week 4 & 10)
Don Hansen�s Football Gazette National Special Teams Player of the Week (Week 10)


High School: All-Conference, All-State (ND), Selected to be the kicker for North Dakota in the Montana-North Dakota Bowl and for the East in the ND Shrine Game

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Adam Vinatieri, Billy Cundiff

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Brandon, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Brandon,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 6185 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Brandon Hellevang: Kicking.com Network