Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   2/27/2012 6:53:45 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=BobbySolecki

BOBBY SOLECKI    

BOBBY SOLECKI

Nickname: BSo

5-10, 172 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2012
Birth Year: 1993
South Glastonbury, CT  United States

Committed/signed with 'Wagner College Seahawks - Staten Island, NY'

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Glastonbury High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Bobby-- 

I am a driven, hard working and determined student athlete. I am a leader on our football team. I created a web site to house all stats/video and information about me, www.bobbysolecki.com I plan to study liberal arts in college. This year I was recognized in my conference as one of the top kickers in the state. In the quarter final game against Xavier my punting average alone was over 47 yards under terrible weather conditions. I hold the longest punt in my high school history at 82 yard this season against New Britain HS.

Bobby Solecki
BSO@rjr.necoxmail.com

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
 
 
 
71.43% 
25,27,29,34,35 
35 
6/50 = 12.0% 
2010 
0.00% 
33.33% 
37 
37 
4/57 = 7.0% 
Total 
 
 
 
10 
60.00% 
* * *  
37 
10 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2011 
44 
40.0 
32.4 
82 
19 
2010 
17 
32.7 
27.3 
14 
Total 
61 
38.0 
31.0 
82 
33 

Honors received:  MVP Award from UCONN Camp June 2010
Fastest Shuttle time Northeast Football Classic - April 2010
NE Elite Top Three Finalist Summer 2011 - Bentley College
All Academic Team
All Conference Player 2011 Season Kicking

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Lawrence Tynes

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Bobby, listed on Kicking.com website

Hartford Courant - All Courant Team Selection  - 12/29/2010

Great Performances by Bobby,
listed on Kicking.com website
averaged 47 yards on 5 punts, 11/26/2011 
broke school record with 82-yard punt, 9/17/2011 
kicked game-winning 33-yard FG with 10 seconds, 10/2/2010  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3356 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Bobby Solecki: Kicking.com Network