Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/13/2017 4:05:21 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Bellsworth09

BRADY ELLSWORTH    

BRADY ELLSWORTH

Nickname:

5-9, 145 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2018
Birth Year: 1999
Allen, TX  United States
facebook pagetwitter accountNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Allen HS
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Brady's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Brady-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2017 
57 
57 
100.00% 
75.00% 
44,43,38,36,22,21 
44 
6/28 = 21.4% 
2016 
10 
90.00% 
100.00% 
30 
30 
1/6 = 16.7% 
2015 
16 
18 
88.89% 
80.00% 
26,32,34,37 
37 
3/31 = 9.7% 
2014 
50 
52 
96.15% 
50.00% 
30 
30 
6/63 = 9.5% 
Total 
132 
137 
96.35% 
12 
16 
75.00% 
* * *  
44 
16 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2017 
38.0 
32.0 
42 
2016 
0.0 
0.0 
2015 
21 
39.0 
36.0 
61 
10 
2014 
12 
39.0 
33.0 
51 
Total 
39 
38.8 
34.5 
61 
19 

Honors received:  2014 Eastbay 8th Grade Youth All-American Bowl (Kicker/Punter) West Team

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Dan Bailey

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Brady, listed on Kicking.com website

Ellsworth Named Eastbay Youth All-American  - 11/30/2013
A lot of glory is given to the skill positions in youth football. Some give attention to the linemen, but even less give attention to a kicker, €”until the game is on the line. 2018 kicker/punter Brady Ellsworth of Allen, Texas understands that and welcomes that. That is one of the many reasons he was selected to the 2014 Eastbay Youth All-American Bowl on January 5th, 2014 at the Alamodome in San Antonio, Texas....

Great Performances by Brady,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1616 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Brady Ellsworth: Kicking.com Network