Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/28/2004 11:12:46 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Beckham69

SHERIF GEORGES    

SHERIF GEORGES

Nickname: The Leg

6-0, 140 lbs
H.S. Graduation: Not listed
Birth Year: 1986
Ottawa, ON  Canada

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1-inch 

School/Team: St.Matthew High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Sherif-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
 
15 
15 
100.00% 
87.50% 
43, 40, 37, 35, 32, 21, 20 
43 
Total 
15 
15 
100.00% 
87.50% 
* * *  
43 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Mike Vanderjagt

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Sherif, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Sherif,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3179 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Sherif Georges: Kicking.com Network