Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   8/29/2013 7:48:06 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Austinray

AUSTIN JACKSON    

AUSTIN JACKSON

Nickname:

5-8, 145 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2016
Birth Year: 1997
Cincinnati, OH  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height:  
# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Turpin High School
Level: High School Grade: Sophomore


Personal comments from Austin-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2013 
100.00% 
0.00% 
 
 
3/3 = 100.0% 
2013 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2013 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2012 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
100.00% 
0.00% 
* * *  
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2013 
0.0 
0.0 
2013 
0.0 
0.0 
2013 
0.0 
0.0 
2012 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
0.0 
0.0 
 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Mike Nugent

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Austin, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Austin,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1052 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Austin Jackson: Kicking.com Network