Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/21/2012 5:38:50 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Acmtaz41

ANDREW MURRAY    

ANDREW MURRAY

Nickname:

6, 220 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2012
Birth Year: 1994
Tazewell, VA  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Tazewell High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Andrew's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Andrew-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2010 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
0.00% 
0.00% 
* * *  
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2010 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
0.0 
0.0 
 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Andrew, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Andrew,
listed on Kicking.com website
averaged 51 yards per punt, with a long of 61 yards, 10/1/2011 
kicked a 53-yard FG to set school and district record, 8/27/2011  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2627 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Andrew Murray: Kicking.com Network