Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/19/2012 2:17:52 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Abbottkicker

BROOKS ABBOTT    

BROOKS ABBOTT

Nickname:

6-3, 185 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2012
Birth Year: 1993
Jacksonville, FL  United States
twitter accountNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Bolles
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Brooks's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Brooks-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
67 
68 
98.53% 
11 
15 
73.33% 
 
47 
80/93 = 86.0% 
Total 
67 
68 
98.53% 
11 
15 
73.33% 
* * *  
47 
80 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2011 
37 
41.0 
0.0 
60 
25 
10 
Total 
37 
41.0 
0.0 
60 
25 
10 

Honors received:  US ARMY ALL AMERICAN
All State 1st Team
State Champs

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Mike hollis

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Brooks, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Brooks,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1799 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Brooks Abbott: Kicking.com Network