Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   2/5/2017 2:09:54 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=AKkicker

CARSON REED    

CARSON REED

Nickname: Sunshine

6-1, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2017
Birth Year: 1999
Wasilla, AK  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 1 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: East Anchorage High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Carson's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Carson-- 

I started playing football at age 8, and although I am a multi-sport athlete, football is my passion! I have spent countless hours reviewing film and attending camps to increase my skills as not only a kicker/punter, but an overall football player. This has not been easy while growing up in Alaska, but my family has been very supportive of helping me pursue my dream. My goal is to kick in college at the D1 level and being a 4 star NCS ranked kicker, I hope to soon make that a reality! I enjoy sports so much, that I intend to pursue a degree in Sports management/analysis and hope to continue to spend my years doing something I love. I would also like to coach football in the future. I think of it as a way to give back to a sport that has given me so much.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2016 
23 
28 
82.14% 
11 
45.45% 
20,41,43,44,47 
47 
21/48 = 43.8% 
2015 
100.00% 
66.67% 
40,45 
45 
1/13 = 7.7% 
Total 
31 
36 
86.11% 
14 
50.00% 
* * *  
47 
22 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2016 
33 
42.1 
0.0 
64 
13 
14 
2015 
20 
37.3 
0.0 
58 
Total 
53 
40.3 
0.0 
64 
19 
18 

Honors received:  USA Today All USA- Alaska first team kicker 2016
Al Aska North/South Shrine Classic Kicker/Punter 2016
Alaska State Kicker of the Year 2016
1st team 4A Cook Inlet Conference kicker 2016
Max preps Sp. Teams Player of the Year- East High 2016
1st place upperclassman Montana State camp field goal competition 2016
1st place upperclassman NCS AK Camp Punt, FG and KO competition 2016
3rd place upperclassman NCS Super Camp punt competition 2016
1st team 4A Northern Lights Railbelt Conference Kicker/Punter 2015
1st place upperclassman NCS SLC camp punt competition 2015
1st place upperclassman NCS SLC camp kickoff competition 2015
1st place upperclassman Boise State camp kickoff competition 2015
1st team 4A Northern Lights Railbelt Conference Kicker 2014
2nd place upperclassman NCS SLC camp field goal competition 2014
3 time NFL Punt, Pass and Kick Regional placer Seattle, WA (2011,2012,2014)

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Justin Tucker

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Carson, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Carson,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1490 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Carson Reed: Kicking.com Network