Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/5/2003 5:52:08 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=ACW-Fla

ADAM WARD    

ADAM WARD

Nickname:

5-10, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: Not listed
Birth Year: 1985
Jacksonville, FL  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: Ground 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Mandarin High
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Adam-- 

I've been a four year Varsity Starter in high school. I'm open to either kicking, punting or both in college. Techniques: I kick field goals without a tee since my sophomore season. I use only two steps only in punting. Stats: Junior year - 50% touchbacks; 40.2 avg. punting; 3-4 fg, long kick 51 yds. Senior year - 70% touchbacks; 42.5 avg punting; 3-3 field goals, long kick 49 yds. I have been working out the past two years with Jeff Chandler.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2002-2003 
 
 
 
85.71% 
60 yds w/o tee 
51 
 
Total 
 
 
 
85.71% 
* * *  
51 
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2002-2003 
 
42.0 
 
65 
 
 
Total 
 
0.0 
0.0 
65 
 
 

Honors received:  All District and All Conference.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Jeff Chandler

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Adam, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Adam,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3369 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Adam Ward: Kicking.com Network