Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   8/20/2007 11:40:37 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=92camaro

MATTHEW BERISH    

MATTHEW BERISH

Nickname: Big Foot

5-10, 149 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2011
Birth Year: 1992
Petersburgh, NY  United States

Committed/signed with ' Troy Patriots '

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height:  
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Troy Patriots
Level: High School Grade: Freshman


Personal comments from Matthew-- 

Lost all interest in football I blame over playing the game but still love Madden. Love Baseball twice as much as anything else.Can't even watch play of NFL game

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
5/23/07 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
5/18/07 
0.00% 
20 
0.00% 
 
5/13/07 
80.00% 
17 
41.18% 
20,21,23,25,27,28,29 
 
2007 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
10 
40.00% 
37 
18.92% 
* * *  
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
5/23/07 
0.0 
0.0 
5/18/07 
0.0 
0.0 
5/13/07 
24.0 
24.0 
34 
2007 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
24.0 
24.0 
34 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Adam Podlesh

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Matthew, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Matthew,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2164 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Matthew Berish: Kicking.com Network